Technical Platform for the European Corrugated Industry

FEFCO Technical Seminar 2017 - Spotlights Sessions

Printer-friendly version

Spotlight Schedule


Spotlight presentations schedule  


Spotlight Sessions


FEFCO offers its Sympathiser members the opportunity to present a “Spotlight” during the Seminar to promote their latest technical innovation and disseminate these amongst members.

The Spotlight presentation lasts 6 minutes featuring innovations in production or service related to the corrugated board manufacturing.

The sessions are fully integrated within the conference programme and open to all attendees.

 

The application for the Spotlight sessions is Closed!

 

Spotlights Procedure and Registration Form


Spotlight Registration Form

Spotlight Procedure and Guidelines


Strict Deadlines
 

  •     Registration to spotlight sessions: 30th June 2017
  •     Spotlight file delivery file to FEFCO: 1st September 2017
  •     Spotlights review & feedback to companies: 15th September 2017
  •     Name of the speaker(s) and company (shortened version correctly spelled: 15th September 2015

  
Please be aware that we cannot accept any spotlights which do not comply with our rules nor those sent after the above deadlines.

In order to attract a maximum number of participants to the exhibition floor and increase the traffic around the Exhibit space we arranged to have the Spotlight sessions room within the Exhibition Hall.
 

Spotlights Schedule


The spotlights schedule including the participants date, timing and title of their presentation will be available soon!
 

List of Spotlights participants

  1. Absolute
  2. Al-GAR
  3. Alliance
  4. Ammeraal Beltech
  5. APEX International
  6. Asahi Photoproducts
  7. ATS
  8. Avanti Conveyors
  9. Bahmüller
  10. Baldwin Technology
  11. Barberan
  12. BCM
  13. BHS Corrugated
  14. Billerudkorsnas
  15. BOBST Grenchen
  16. BOBST Lyon
  17. BOBST Mex
  18. BW Papersystems
  19. Conprinta
  20. Duo-Technik
  21. Durst Group
  22. EDF Europe
  23. EFI
  24. Elitron
  25. EMBA Machinery
  26. Engico
  27. Erhardt+Leimer
  28. ESKO
  29. Feldmuehle Uetersen
  30. Flexo Concepts
  31. Fosber
  32. Fossaluzza
  33. Göpfert
  34. HP
  35. JD Engineers
  36. JKSP
  37. KBA
  38. Kiwiplan
  39. Lemtapes
  40. Metsä Board
  41. MM Karton
  42. MOSCA
  43. Mühlen Sohn
  44. OM Partners
  45. Pamarco
  46. Policart
  47. Renova
  48. RISE
  49. RTS
  50. Sappi
  51. SMB
  52. SERRA
  53. Signode
  54. Siegwerk
  55. Sun Automation
  56. Tiruna
  57. TRESU Group
  58. Valco Melton
  59. Valmet
  60. Vonderheiden