Technical Platform for the European Corrugated Industry

FEFCO Technical Seminar 2017 - Spotlights Sessions

Printer-friendly version

Spotlight Sessions


FEFCO offers its Sympathiser members the opportunity to present a “Spotlight” during the Seminar to promote their latest technical innovation and disseminate these amongst members.

The Spotlight presentation lasts 7 minutes featuring innovations in production or service related to the corrugated board manufacturing.

The sessions are fully integrated within the conference programme and open to all attendees.

 

The application for the Spotlight sessions is Closed!

 

Spotlights Procedure and Registration Form


Spotlight Registration Form

Spotlight Procedure and Guidelines


Strict Deadlines
 

  •     Registration to spotlight sessions: 30th June 2017
  •     Spotlight file delivery file to FEFCO: 1st September 2017
  •     Spotlights review & feedback to companies: 15th September 2017
  •     Name of the speaker(s) and company (shortened version correctly spelled: 15th September 2015

  
Please be aware that we cannot accept any spotlights which do not comply with our rules nor those sent after the above deadlines.

In order to attract a maximum number of participants to the exhibition floor and increase the traffic around the Exhibit space we arranged to have the Spotlight sessions room within the Exhibition Hall.
 

Spotlights Schedule


The spotlights schedule including the participants date, timing and title of their presentation will be available soon!
 

List of Spotlights participants

  1. Absolute
  2. Al-GAR
  3. Ammeraal Beltech
  4. APEX International
  5. Asahi Photoproducts
  6. ATS
  7. Avanti Conveyors
  8. Bahmüller
  9. Baldwin Technology
  10. Barberan
  11. BCM
  12. BHS Corrugated
  13. Billerudkorsnas
  14. BOBST Grenchen
  15. BOBST Lyon
  16. BOBST Mex
  17. BW Papersystems
  18. Conprinta
  19. Duo-Technik
  20. Durst Group
  21. EDF Europe
  22. EFI
  23. Elitron
  24. EMBA Machinery
  25. Engico
  26. Erhardt+Leimer
  27. Feldmuehle Uetersen
  28. Flexo Concepts
  29. Fossaluzza
  30. Göpfert
  31. HP
  32. JD Engineers
  33. JKSP
  34. KBA
  35. Kiwiplan
  36. Lemtapes
  37. Mayr-Melnhof Karton
  38. Metsä Board
  39. MM Karton
  40. MOSCA
  41. Mühlen Sohn
  42. OM Partners
  43. Pamarco
  44. Policart
  45. Renova
  46. RISE
  47. RTS
  48. Sappi
  49. SMB
  50. SERRA
  51. Signode
  52. Siegwerk
  53. Sun Automation
  54. Tiruna
  55. TRESU Group
  56. Valco Melton
  57. Valmet
  58. Vonderheiden